Current eBay auctions for Quiz Book
 

No. 1 of 5 in the BBC Quiz Books series
<< Previous     Next >>

UPDATE April 22nd 2025:
After a couple of months of eBay searches not working properly, I have upgraded the code to work with eBay's updated Browse APIs. This is still in beta, so please bear with me while I work out any bugs in the new code and do let me know any problems via the email link below.

Below is a list of matching eBay auctions for the selected book/audio/video.

Please be aware that eBay search is inexact because it's not guaranteed that a seller will enter the exact title or select the correct category for their item. So it's possible that this item may be available somewhere on eBay but is not listed here. Also, sometimes unrelated items can be displayed, usually when items have an ambiguous title or exist in multiple editions.

If the below list of auctions is wildly incorrect (i.e. the majority of the list is the "wrong" item) I'd appreciate if you could let me know via email so I can fix it.

Show auctions from:   Sort order:
3782(old)
Total matching items found: 471
Quiz Book 3 (Doctor Who)-BBC£2.24
Quiz Book 3 (Doctor Who),BBC£2.24
Quiz Book 2 (Doctor Who),Penguin Books (BBC)£2.24
Quiz Book 3 (Doctor Who)-BBC£2.24
Quiz Book 2 (Doctor Who)-Penguin Books (BBC)£2.24
"Doctor Who": Quiz Book-Stephen Cole, Leanne Gill£2.24
Quiz Book 2 (Doctor Who)-Penguin Books (BBC)£2.24
The Doctor Who Quiz Book: Travel the Whoniverse and test your kn£2.34
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 2: Bk. 2, Penguin Books (BBC), Used; Good Book£2.37
Quiz Book 2 (Doctor Who), Penguin Books (BBC), Used; Very Good Book£2.37
The Doctor Who quiz book - Beth Axford£2.50
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 4: Bk. 4 £2.53
Examinate: A Doctor Who Quiz Book,Rich Jepson£2.53
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 2: Bk. 2,Penguin Books (BBC)£2.53
Quiz Book 3 (Doctor Who) - BBC£2.54
Quiz Book 3 (Doctor Who), BBC, Used; Very Good Book£2.55
Examinate: A Doctor Who Quiz Book-Rich Jepson£2.55
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 4: Bk. 4, BBC, Used; Good Book£2.55
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 4: Bk. 4-BBC£2.56
Doctor Who quiz book - Unknown Author£2.57
Doctor Who: Quiz Book: Who? What? When?-£2.58
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 3: Bk. 3-BBC£2.62
Examinate: A Doctor Who Quiz Book By Rich Jepson£2.69
Quiz Book 3 (Doctor Who) By BBC£2.69
Quiz Book 2 (Doctor Who) By Penguin Books (BBC). 9781856131278£2.69
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 2: Bk. 2 By Penguin Books (BBC)£2.69
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 4: Bk. 4 By BBC£2.69
The Doctor Who Quiz Book by Beth Axford (Hardcover 2024)£2.75
Doctor Who Quiz Book 2 Paperback Book£1.16
Doctor Who Quiz Book 3 (Paperback, 2007)£1.17
Doctor Who Quiz Book - Stephen Cole£2.84
Doctor Who: Quiz Book-Stephen Cole,Penguin Books (BBC)£2.85
DOCTOR WHO TARGET & BLUE SPINE ⬇️Choose⬇️ Paperbacks Dr Dalek Tardis Book Books£2.89
Doctor Who Quiz Book (paperback)£2.95
The Doctor Who Quiz Book: Travel the Whoniverse and test your knowledge with the£2.97
Quiz Book 4 (Doctor Who)-BBC£3.05
The Doctor Who Quiz Book: Travel the Whoniverse and test your kn£3.05
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 2: Bk. 2-Penguin Books (BBC)£3.10
DOCTOR WHO QUIZ BOOK 1 FROM 2005 MINT UNUSED DR WHO£1.16
DOCTOR WHO QUIZ BOOK 2 FROM 2006 MINT UNUSED DR WHO£1.16
DOCTOR WHO QUIZ BOOK 3 FROM 2007 MINT UNUSED DR WHO£1.16
Doctor Who Quiz Book by Penguin Books (BBC), Stephen Cole (Paperback, 2005)£3.18
Doctor Who: Quiz Book: Who? What? When?,£3.19
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 3: Bk. 3,BBC£3.30
Quiz Book (Doctor Who),Stephen Cole,Penguin Books (BBC)£3.30
"Doctor Who": Quiz Book,Stephen Cole, Leanne Gill£3.30
DOCTOR WHO Quiz Book 2£3.31
Quiz Book 4 (Doctor Who),BBC£3.33
Doctor Who Quiz Book by Penguin Books (BBC), Stephen Cole (Paperback, 2005). VGC£1.70
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 2 - Penguin Books (BBC)£3.35
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book (Doctor Who (BBC)),Jacqueline£3.36
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 2, Excellent Books£3.36
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 4: Bk. 4 - BBC£3.35
Doctor Who: Quiz Book: Who? What? When?£3.40
DOCTOR DR WHO QUIZ BOOK No3 over 250 questions inside, new.£1.21
DOCTOR WHO : QUIZ BOOK & QUIZ BOOK 2 £1.17
Doctor Who Quiz Book BBC Books Paperback Book - Series 1 Quiz Book Used£1.17
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 3 - BBC£3.45
Examinate: A Doctor Who Quiz Book - Jepson, Rich£3.45
Doctor Who - Target Novels lots available (please see list for titles)£3.50
"Doctor Who": Quiz Book By Steve Cole, Leanne Gill£3.52
Quiz Book (Doctor Who) By Stephen Cole,Penguin Books (BBC)£3.52
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 3: Bk. 3 By BBC£3.52
Quiz Book 4 (Doctor Who) By BBC£3.56
The Doctor Who Quiz Book: Travel the Whoniverse and test your knowledge with th£3.56
Doctor Dr Who Third Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson Target£3.59
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book (Doctor Who (BBC Paperback)) By Jacqueline R£3.59
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book BBC Paperback by Jacqueline R.£1.17
Doctor Dr Who Third Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson Target Novel£1.38
Doctor Dr Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson Target Novel£1.38
The Doctor Who Quiz Book: Travel the Whoniverse and test your... - Axford, Beth£3.65
The Doctor Who Quiz Book: Travel the Whoniverse and test your... - Axford, Beth£3.65
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book - Rayner, Jacqueline£3.65
DOCTOR WHO QUIZ BOOK 3 PAPERBACK HOME FAMILY QUIZ NITE SAVE THE ££££s £1.16
Doctor Who: Quiz Book,Stephen Cole,Penguin Books (BBC)£3.66
Examinate: A Doctor Who Quiz Book, Jepson, Rich, Used; Very Good Book£3.67
Examinate: A Doctor Who Quiz Book, Jepson, Rich, Used; Very Good Book£3.67
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book (Doctor Who (BBC)), Rayner, Jacqueline, Used;£3.67
Quiz Book 2 (Doctor Who), Penguin Books (BBC), Used; Very Good Book£3.67
The Doctor Who Quiz Book: Travel the Whoniverse and test your knowledge with the£3.67
Doctor Who: Quiz Book: Who? What? When?, BBC, Used; Good Book£3.67
"Doctor Who": Quiz Book, Cole, Stephen, Used; Very Good Book£3.67
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 3: Bk. 3, BBC, Used; Very Good Book£3.67
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book (Doctor Who (BBC)), Rayner, Jacqueline, Used;£3.67
Doctor Who: Quiz Book: Bk. 4, BBC, Used; Very Good Book£3.67
Quiz Book (Doctor Who), Cole, Stephen & Penguin Books (BBC), Used; Very Good Bo£3.67
The Doctor Who Quiz Book: Travel the Whoniverse and test your knowledge with the£3.67
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 2: Bk. 2, Penguin Books (BBC), Used; Very Good Book£3.67
Quiz Book (Doctor Who), Penguin Books (BBC), Cole, Stephen, Used; Very Good Book£3.67
"Doctor Who": Quiz Book, Penguin Books (BBC), Stephen Cole, Used; Very Good Book£3.67
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 4: Bk. 4, BBC, Used; Good Book£3.67
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 2: Bk. 2, Penguin Books (BBC)£3.70
Doctor Who: Quiz Book by Cole, Stephen Paperback Book The Cheap Fast Free Post£3.70
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 2: Bk. 2, Penguin Books (BBC)£3.70
Examinate: A Doctor Who Quiz Book by Jepson, Rich Book The Cheap Fast Free Post£3.70
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book (Doctor Who (BBC)) by Rayner, Jacqueline The£3.70
Doctor Who - The Official Quiz Book-£3.78
Doctor Who - The Official Quiz Book-£3.78
The Doctor Who Quiz Book: Travel the W..., Axford, Beth£3.81
Doctor Who Quiz Book by Penguin Books (BBC), Stephen Cole (Paperback, 2005)£2.23
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book (Doctor Who (BBC Paperback) By Jacqueline R£3.84
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 3, BBC£3.90
Doctor Who: Quiz Book: Who? What? When?£3.90
Doctor Who: Quiz Book By Stephen Cole,Penguin Books (BBC)£3.91
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book, Who, Doctor, Used; Good Book£3.95
The Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1981). £3.99
The Second Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1984). £3.99
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book, Axford, Beth£3.99
The Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1981). £3.99
The Second Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1984). £3.99
The Third Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1985). £3.99
The Second Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1983). £3.99
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 3: Bk. 3, BBC£3.99
The Third Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1985). £3.99
The Second Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1983). £3.99
The Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1984).£3.99
The Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1982). £3.99
The Second Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1983). £3.99
The Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1981). £3.99
The Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson (Target)£3.99
The Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson (Target)£3.99
The Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1982).£3.99
The Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target Book (1981).£3.99
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 3... By BBC, paperback,Very Good£4.00
Doctor Who - The Official Quiz Book,£4.06
Quiz Book (Doctor Who)-Stephen Cole,Penguin Books (BBC)£4.06
Third Doctor Who Quiz Book - Nigel Robinson£4.11
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book (Doctor Who (BBC))-Jacqueline Rayner£4.14
Third Doctor Who Quiz Book By Nigel Robinson£4.15
Holt, Michael DOCTOR WHO QUIZ BOOK OF DINOSAURS Target 1982 a VG paperback book£4.15
Doctor Who Quiz Book Stephen Cole BBC 2005 Promotional Paperback Good Condition£1.17
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 4: Bk. 4 by BBC Paperback Book The Cheap Fast Free Post£4.19
DOCTOR WHO MAGNET PAPERBACK - QUIZ BOOK OF DINOSAURS by Michael Holt£1.99
Holt, Michael DOCTOR WHO QUIZ BOOK OF SPACE Magnet 1983 (Illus.) a VG p/b book£4.29
The Second Doctor Who Quiz Book£4.38
Target Books Doctor Who Quiz Book Nigel Robinson 1981 Vintage ISBN 0426201434£2.00
Doctor Who: Bumper Quiz Book Bind Up,BBC£4.46
Doctor Who: Quiz Book - Penguin Books (BBC)£4.46
Doctor Who Quiz Book 2 (Paperback)£2.24
DOCTOR DR WHO MAGNET PAPERBACK - QUIZ BOOK OF DINOSAURS£1.99
Third Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson Paperback Book The Cheap Fast Free£4.49
dr who quiz book 3 (BBC books 2007 isbn9781405903547)£2.24
DOCTOR WHO BOOK BUNDLE, novel and quiz book£2.08
Doctor Who: Quiz Book 4: Bk. 4 By BBC£2.23
Doctor Who Quiz Book: Bk. 2 by Penguin Books (BBC) (Paperback, 2006)- Used£1.70
The Doctor Who Quiz Book: Travel the Whoniverse & test your knowledge, hardback£2.24
The Doctor Who Quiz Book £2.24
Doctor Who quiz book 2£2.24
Doctor Who Quiz Book Stephen Cole BBC 2005 10th Printing Paperback Edition Good£1.70
Doctor Who Quiz Book Stephen Cole BBC 2005 Book Club Paperback Good Condition£1.70
Doctor Who Quiz Book 2 Stephen Cole BBC 2006 6th Printing Paperback Edition Good£1.70
Doctor Who Quiz Book: Bk. 2 by Penguin Books (BBC) (Paperback, 2006)£2.77
Doctor Who Quiz Book by Stephen Cole, Penguin Books (BBC) (Paperback, 2005)£2.77
Third Doctor Who Quiz Book-Nigel Robinson£4.85
Third Doctor Who Quiz Book,Nigel Robinson£4.85
The Second Doctor Who Quiz Book (A Target book)£4.88
Doctor Who - Third Quiz Book Paperback (Target)£4.95
EXAMINATE A DOCTOR WHO QUIZ BOOK RICH JEPSON SCIENCE FICTION FREE POSTAGE£4.95
Doctor Who Quiz Book 4 BBC 2008 First Paperback Tenth Doctor Good Condition£1.97
Nigel Robinson - The Doctor Who Quiz Book (1981 Vintage Paperback)(VG COND£1.99
Doctor Who Quiz Book - Target Paperback - 1981 1st Edition£4.99
Doctor Who Quiz Book - Target Paperback - 1982£4.99
Doctor Who Quiz Book Of Dinosaurs by Michael Holt. Magnet Book (1982). £4.99
Doctor Who Quiz Book of Dinosaurs 1982 Michael Holt Vintage Paperback£4.99
Doctor Who Quiz Book Of Dinosaurs by Michael Holt. Magnet Book (1983). £4.99
Doctor Who: the Official Quiz Book Paperback Jacqueline Rayner£5.03
Doctor Who: Quiz Book Paperback Stephen, Penguin Books BBC Staff£5.03
Doctor Who: the Official Quiz Book Paperback Jacqueline Rayner£5.03
The Doctor Who Quiz Book Hardcover Beth Axford£5.03
Doctor Who Quiz Book of Dinosaurs Paperback Michael Holt£5.03
Dr. Who Quiz Book of Space Paperback Holt£5.03
The Doctor Who Quiz Book Hardcover Beth Axford£5.03
DOCTOR WHO QUIZ BOOK 3 - The 10th Doctor & Martha Jones Test Your Knowledge£2.77
Dr Who 60th Anniversary Quiz Book., By Beth Axford. Hardback. Mint Condition.£2.23
Doctor Who book bundle Quiz book, System Wipe, Only Human, Black Island£2.24
Doctor Who Quiz Book 2£2.77
Doctor Who - The Official Quiz Book£5.07
The Third Doctor Who Quiz Book - Target Paperback - 1985 VINTAGE OOP£2.77
Doctor Who Quiz Book of Dinosaurs Paperback Michael Holt 1982 Vintage OOP£2.77
Doctor Who Quiz Book of Magic, Holt, Michael vintage dr who 1983 OOP £2.77
Doctor Who Quiz Book of Space, Holt, Michael vintage dr who 1983 OOP £2.77
The Second Doctor Who Quiz Book 1984 By Nigel Robinson Target Books Vintage OOP£2.77
The Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson. Target paperback (1981).£2.99
DR WHO QUIZ BOOK john Menzies 1994£5.45
Doctor Who Quiz Book of Dinosaurs, Holt, Michael£5.49
Doctor Who Quiz Book of Dinosaurs£5.49
The Third Doctor Who Quiz Book by Nigel Robinson 1985 21/333£3.31
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book by Jacqueline Rayner (Paperback, 2014)£2.77
Doctor Who Unofficial Quiz Book, Beth Axford, UK Hdbk 2022 (9781789466676)£3.26
3 DOCTOR WHO QUIZ BOOKS, QUIZ BOOK, 2, 3 10TH DOCTOR TENNANT FOUR Kings Dragon£3.31
Doctor Who - The Official Quiz Book, , Used; Good Book£5.95
The Doctor Who Quiz Book Set 1, 2 and 3 - Nigel Robinson Target Books£5.99
doctor who quiz book dinosaurs magic and space 3 paperbacks michael holt£5.99
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book by Beth Axford (Hardback Book) NEW - Free P+P£6.00
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book by Jacqeline Rayner£3.58
Doctor Who Quiz Book Volume 2. BBC A lot of Fun & Very Good Condition Paperback£3.84
Dr Who Quiz Book Unofficial Quiz Book Beth Axford£3.84
Six Dr Who books by BBC 4 paperbacks and two hardbacks quiz book story books etc£3.00
The Doctor Who Quiz Book. Nigel Robinson 1981£3.30
Doctor Who Quiz Book 60th Anniversary Edition Beth Axford Hardback JB Books 2022£3.31



Go back